International Night 2017

 THANK YOU!

International Night would not have happened without the individuals and businesses listed below.  Thank you!

International Night Team
Katie Adams
Kelley Wolfe
Carol Felderman
Meredith Donnelly
Erika Toman
Jake Radcliff
 
Table Hosts
Becky Fulham, Naomi Goodwin, Carolina Ines, Renata Fire, Daniel Sotelino, Kyra Lurcher, Caroline Wu Beloe, Wendy Chacon, Monica Stassen, Eftihia Loannidou, Madhuri Apte, Sabeena Rajpal, Komal Bazar Smith, Shilpa Satoskar, Ranjana Jain, Archi Pyati, Caroline Lian, Meredith Cavan, Kathleen Cobucci, Meaghan Callahan, Tara Villano, Eric Pelton, Rebecca Mullen, Viviane Passarani, Erigo Puglia, Nahoko Yaguchi, Ayako Jacobson, Mie Ashihara Lee, Kumi Kasumi, Kotomi Sterling, Akane Onishi, Yasue Mylroie, Christina Lee, Christine Buchholz, Ji Pritchard, Anna Lee, Arta Dalipi, Sarah Riegler, Alex Pinedo Culqui, Christina Cavella, Art Binkowski, Ann Conanan, Olga Kryazheva, Binyamin Hassan, Sisal Elhadi, Genevieve Coudar, Louise Storm, Susi Brittain, Olga Wrona, Ozlem Onerci, Feras Qumseya, Nico Ramirez, Joaquin Ramirez
Performers
Marlena Catalina, Tiana Goode, Diego, Alejandro, Victor Ruiz (Director of the PAPALCA troop), Kathleen Cobucci, Meredith Cavan, Hank, Eddie and Clay Cornette, Nicolas Rohrbach, Robbie Potter, Inigo Diz, Eileen Liu, Isabelle Lin, Sophie Lin, Alina Ho, Katie Hearne, Maura Hughes, Molly Hughes,
Michaela Zawadzki, The O’Neill-James School of Irish Dancing
General Volunteers
Regan Davis, Emma Beyer, Naomi Goodwin, Stacey Nahrwold, Iris & Bradley Murphy, Kyle Marolf, Jennifer Mullarkey, Amanda Springmann, Bridget Kraft, Katie Lanier, Geary Morris, Jessica Jermakian, Letty Hardi,
Nancy Macintosh, Kate Mctigue, Sasha Groeneveld, Valerie Appel, Patricia Frase, Joanna Yamashita, Romney Duerden, Akram Keram, David Tarter, Basema Blenke, Susana Hill, Archi Pyati, Chrystie Swiney, Archi Pyati,
Laura Downs
Student volunteers for announcements
Polina Borghesani, Sophia Borghesani, Misato Kasumi, Stella Mullen, Roshan Mawji-Ragland, Landon Manwaring, Arian Crawford, Benjamin Beloe, Emily Beloe, Binyamin Hassan, Wesley Crawford, Chloe Crawford, Sophia Kryazheva, Dakota Sterling, Dinos Simcox, Elliot Lam, Vivienne Lam, Jan Wrona, Erdem Tarim, Victoria Gamboah, Anna Stoner, Konstantin Smith, Angelyn Munoz-Chacon, Davita Doornbosch, Ashwin Colby, Anand Colby, Kai Sterling, Maeve Korves, Alexander Louloudakis, Mark Mercer, Maya Bracken, Gabriel Adams, Liam Manwaring, Inaaya Pepermintwale, Cerisa Puglia, Miguel Gamboah
Families who donated clothing and fabric to decorate the TJ windows and hallways
Katie Adams, Naomi Goodwin, Saundra Deltac, Tosin Adetoro, Katie Chu, Christy Machak, Nancy Macintosh
 
Restaurants
Taco Bamba, Maneki Nako, Sweet Rice , Plaka Grill
Store
Doodle hopper 4 Kids (gave a 10% discount on the raffle prize)

 

Pay Class Funds

Your child’s classroom needs support, please click here to make voluntary contribution now!

Ongoing Fundraisers

Every day you have an opportunity to help the PTA, just by shopping with these merchants.  Thousands of dollars are raised when you buy through these fundraisers.  For Certifikid use promotion code FCES.  Thank you for your ongoing support!

logo_Amazon_Rewardscertifikid-image harris-teeterlogo_Giant_Bucks

OUR MISSION

To promote the goals of PTA – supporting and speaking on behalf of children in our schools, helping parents to be effective guardians and role models for their children, and encouraging greater parental involvement at the school level – through the dissemination of information, promotion of legislative participation, and provision of skill development and enhancement to local and council PTAs.

Mission Statement